These are the players Kevin Ollie will be working with along with head coach Shake Smart and assistant Mark Turgeon (names are linked to the Rivals player profile):
2016 Recruits
2017 Recruits
http://www.usab.com/news-events/news/2016/05/mu18-training-camp-athletes.aspx
2016 Recruits
Jarrett Allen (St. Stephen's Episcopal School/Round Rock, Texas)
James Banks (La Lumiere School, Ind./Decatur, Ga.) - Committed to Texas
Javin DeLaurier (St.Anne's-Belfield School/Shipman, Va.) - Committed to Duke
Terrance Ferguson (Advanced Prep International/ Dallas, Texas) - Committed to Arizone
Markelle Fultz (DeMatha Catholic H.S./Upper Marlboro, Md.) - Committed to Washington
Kevin Huerter (Shenendehowa Central H.S./Clifton Park, N.Y.) - Committed to Maryland
Shamorie Ponds (Thomas Jefferson H.S./Brooklyn, N.Y.) - Committed to St. John's
Cassius Winston (University of Detroit Jesuit H.S./Detroit, Mich.) - Committed to Michigan State
James Banks (La Lumiere School, Ind./Decatur, Ga.) - Committed to Texas
Javin DeLaurier (St.Anne's-Belfield School/Shipman, Va.) - Committed to Duke
Terrance Ferguson (Advanced Prep International/ Dallas, Texas) - Committed to Arizone
Markelle Fultz (DeMatha Catholic H.S./Upper Marlboro, Md.) - Committed to Washington
Kevin Huerter (Shenendehowa Central H.S./Clifton Park, N.Y.) - Committed to Maryland
Shamorie Ponds (Thomas Jefferson H.S./Brooklyn, N.Y.) - Committed to St. John's
Cassius Winston (University of Detroit Jesuit H.S./Detroit, Mich.) - Committed to Michigan State
2017 Recruits
Mohamed Bamba (Westtown School/New York, N.Y.)
Brian Bowen II (La Lumiere School, Ind./Saginaw, Mich.)
Matt Coleman (Oak Hill Academy/Norfolk, Va.)
Hamidou Diallo (Putnam Science Academy/Corona, N.Y.)
Jalek Felton (Mullins H.S./Mullins, S.C.)
Quade Green (Newmann-Goretti H.S./Philadelphia, Pa.)
Darren “D.J.” Harvey (DeMatha H.S./Bowie, Md.)
Brandon McCoy (Cathedral Catholic H.S./Sacramento, Calif.)
David Nickelberry (Windermere Prep/Orlando, Fla.)
John Petty (J.O. Johnson H.S./Huntsville, Ala.)
Michael Porter Jr. (Father Tolton Catholic H.S./Columbia, Mo.)
Mitchell Robinson (Chalmette H.S./New Orleans, La.)
Jeremiah Tilmon II (La Lumiere School, Ind./East St. Louis, Ill.)
Lonnie Walker (Reading H.S./Reading, Pa.)
M.J. Walker (Jonesboro H.S./College Park, Ga.)
Paul ‘P.J.’ Washington (Findlay Prep, Nev./Frisco, Texas)
Kris Wilkes (North Central H.S./Indianapolis, Ind.)
Trae Young (Norman North H.S./Norman, Okla.)
Brian Bowen II (La Lumiere School, Ind./Saginaw, Mich.)
Matt Coleman (Oak Hill Academy/Norfolk, Va.)
Hamidou Diallo (Putnam Science Academy/Corona, N.Y.)
Jalek Felton (Mullins H.S./Mullins, S.C.)
Quade Green (Newmann-Goretti H.S./Philadelphia, Pa.)
Darren “D.J.” Harvey (DeMatha H.S./Bowie, Md.)
Brandon McCoy (Cathedral Catholic H.S./Sacramento, Calif.)
David Nickelberry (Windermere Prep/Orlando, Fla.)
John Petty (J.O. Johnson H.S./Huntsville, Ala.)
Michael Porter Jr. (Father Tolton Catholic H.S./Columbia, Mo.)
Mitchell Robinson (Chalmette H.S./New Orleans, La.)
Jeremiah Tilmon II (La Lumiere School, Ind./East St. Louis, Ill.)
Lonnie Walker (Reading H.S./Reading, Pa.)
M.J. Walker (Jonesboro H.S./College Park, Ga.)
Paul ‘P.J.’ Washington (Findlay Prep, Nev./Frisco, Texas)
Kris Wilkes (North Central H.S./Indianapolis, Ind.)
Trae Young (Norman North H.S./Norman, Okla.)
http://www.usab.com/news-events/news/2016/05/mu18-training-camp-athletes.aspx
Last edited: